Sullivan County  »  12723  »  State Route 52a  »  355-369 State Route 52a

355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 23-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon

Sale date 10/15/1998
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,493

Lot & Building Information for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon

Building sqft 1,936
Total sqft 4,240
Building class Multiple Residences (281)
Acreage 57.99
Lot dimensions 1,567 ft X 10 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 1,567
Depth 10
Year built 1905
Year last altered 1997
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon, NY 12723?

355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1905 and has a total of 1,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon, NY 12723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $574,700, the tax amount paid for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $9,229.

When was 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon, NY 12723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon, NY 12723 was last sold in 10/15/1998 for $70,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/1998 $70,000

Title Documents for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/1998 - D
10/20/1998 - R
Deed
01/24/1994 - D
02/01/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,230
Current property tax $8,493
Market value $1,172,857
Assessed value $574,700

Assessment History for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,149,400 $574,700 16.06 $9,230 -12.86%
2024 $990,862 $574,700 18.43 $10,592 -16.27%
2023 $836,000 $574,700 22.01 $12,649 -17.38%
2022 $649,379 $574,700 26.64 $15,310 -4.00%
2021 $617,957 $574,700 27.75 $15,948 -3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 355-369 State Route 52a, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 3.10
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 3.10
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 5.56
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 6.14
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 6.14

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 3.69
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 5.56
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 6.14
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.33
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 8.65

Nearest high schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 5.56
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 7.33