Sullivan County  »  129 Swiss Hill Rd N

129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Kenoza Lake
Parcel ID 24-1-22.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Sale date 11/02/2020
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,797

Lot & Building Information for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 10.5
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $261,100, the tax amount paid for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 is $4,193.

When was 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 last sold?

129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was last sold in 11/21/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/02/2020 $280,000
07/29/2020 $10
08/26/2019 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2023 - D
11/27/2023 - R
Deed
11/02/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Deed
07/29/2020 - D
08/14/2020 - R
Deed
06/25/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
Deed
06/25/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
Deed
08/26/2019 - D
08/29/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,193
Current property tax $3,797
Market value $532,857
Assessed value $261,100

Assessment History for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $522,200 $261,100 16.06 $4,193 -12.86%
2024 $450,172 $261,100 18.43 $4,812 -16.27%
2023 $379,800 $261,100 22.01 $5,747 -17.38%
2022 $295,028 $261,100 26.64 $6,956 -35.84%
2021 $420,108 $390,700 27.75 $10,842 -3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.63
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 2.63
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.75
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.31
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.31

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 4.15
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.75
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.31
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 8.36
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 9.60

Nearest high schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.75
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 8.36
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 9.60

Neighbors for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville

Here are the neighbors for 129 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
152 Swiss Hill Rd N, Kenoza Lake 4,172 01/29/2020
5623 Route 52, Kenoza Lake 1,896
137 Swiss Hill Rd N, Kenoza Lake 03/01/2021 $10
5537 Route 52, Jeffersonville 840
21 Welsh Rd, Kenoza Lake 2,945 12/09/2002 $182,250
5539 Route 52, Kenoza Lake 1,544 10/05/2018 $114,500
5587 Route 52, Callicoon 1,309 11/21/2024 $376,000
5497 Route 52, Callicoon 2,582 11/20/2013 $275,000
2 Welsh Rd, Kenoza Lake 1,342 02/04/2004 $1
127 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville 2,860 06/26/2025 $650,000
178 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon 2,008
5596 Route 52, Callicoon 590 02/17/2023 $152,700
10 Welsh Rd, Kenoza Lake
5511 Route 52, Jeffersonville 2,022 06/29/2023 $299,999
5644 Route 52, Callicoon 1,995 11/09/2023 $30,000
5495 Route 52, Kenoza Lake 2,430 09/16/2019 $125,000
5569 Route 52, Callicoon 1,950
79 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville 02/05/2024 $158,000
5525 Route 52, Kenoza Lake 1,568 07/29/2005 $1
64 Boettger Rd, Callicoon 1,628 07/15/2025 $10