Sullivan County  »  12750  »  Welsh Rd  »  21 Welsh Rd

21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake, NY 12750 Property Information

21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake, NY 12750 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake, NY 12750
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake
Zip code 12750
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Kenoza Lake
Parcel ID 24-1-5.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake

Sale date 12/09/2002
Sale price $182,250
Arm's length
Property tax $4,998

Lot & Building Information for 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake

Building sqft 2,945
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 51.13
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake

• • Improvements for 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake

How many sq. ft. does 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake, NY 12750 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake, NY 12750 has a total of 2,945 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake, NY 12750?

21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake, NY 12750 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $635,102.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2002 $182,250

Title Documents for 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2002 - D
12/30/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake, NY 12750. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,998
Market value $635,102
Assessed value $311,200

Assessment History for 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Welsh Road, Kenoza Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $622,400 $311,200 16.06 $4,998 -12.86%
2024 $536,552 $311,200 18.43 $5,735 -16.27%
2023 $452,700 $311,200 22.01 $6,850 -17.38%
2022 $351,638 $311,200 26.64 $8,290 -4.00%
2021 $334,624 $311,200 27.75 $8,636 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33
Median age 80
Average household income $66,784
Family households 32.0%
Occupied housing units 25
Owner occupied units 92.0%
Average number of people per household 1.32