Sullivan County  »  12723  »  Fulton Hill Rd  »  45 Fulton Hill Rd

45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Kenoza Lake
Parcel ID 28-1-9.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Sale date 08/10/2012
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,776

Lot & Building Information for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 84.26
Year built 2013
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

How many sq. ft. does 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 1,456 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723?

45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $613,265.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2012 $225,000
10/11/2005 $675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/10/2012 - D
08/16/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/11/2005 - D
10/13/2005 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,826
Current property tax $3,776
Market value $613,265
Assessed value $300,500

Assessment History for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $601,000 $300,500 16.06 $4,826 -12.86%
2024 $518,103 $300,500 18.43 $5,538 -16.27%
2023 $437,200 $300,500 22.01 $6,614 -17.38%
2022 $339,548 $300,500 26.64 $8,005 -4.00%
2021 $323,118 $300,500 27.75 $8,339 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 45 Fulton Hill Road, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon 1,642
10 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon 2,036 08/03/2010 $49,000
163 Lux Rd, Callicoon 02/22/2008 $175,000
10 Lakeview Rd, Kenoza Lake 07/26/2022 $85,000
5852 Route 52, Callicoon 07/28/1995 $45,000
29 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon 980
20 Lakeview Rd, Kenoza Lake 1,248 09/22/2025 $330,000
35 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon 1,012 07/15/2000 $44,000
5856 Route 52, Kenoza Lake 432 03/12/2024 $106,000