5852 Route 52, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information
5852 Route 52, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5852 Route 52, Callicoon |
| Zip code | 12723 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Delaware |
| Neighborhood | Callicoon |
| Parcel ID | 28-1-13.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon
| Sale date | 07/28/1995 |
| Sale price | $45,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,200 |
Lot & Building Information for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 4.05 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Sullivan |
Other Property Data for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon
- • Improvements for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5852 Route 52, Callicoon
Assessed at $74,700, the tax amount paid for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon, NY 12723 is $1,199.
When was 5852 Route 52, Callicoon, NY 12723 last sold and what was the last sale price?5852 Route 52, Callicoon, NY 12723 was last sold in 07/28/1995 for $45,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/1995 | $45,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon
Access detailed property tax data for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,200 |
| Market value | $152,449 |
| Assessed value | $74,700 |
Assessment History for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $149,400 | $74,700 | 16.06 | $1,200 | -12.86% |
| 2024 | $128,793 | $74,700 | 18.43 | $1,377 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $108,700 | $74,700 | 22.01 | $1,644 | -17.38% |
| 2022 | $84,407 | $74,700 | 26.64 | $1,990 | -4.00% |
| 2021 | $80,323 | $74,700 | 27.75 | $2,073 | -3.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5852 Route 52, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 3.81 |
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 6.01 | |
| Damascus Area School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 275 | 6.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 477 | 2.99 |
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 6.01 | |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 8.88 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|