Sullivan County  »  359 Old Taylor Rd

359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 28-1-41.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Sale date 01/30/2025
Sale price $199,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,228

Lot & Building Information for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 1,964
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 5
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

How many sq. ft. does 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 has a total of 1,964 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $283,061.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2025 $199,000

Title Documents for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2025 - D
02/10/2025 - R
Deed
08/27/2009 - D
09/04/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,228
Market value $283,061
Assessed value $138,700

Assessment History for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $277,400 $138,700 16.06 $2,228 -12.86%
2024 $239,138 $138,700 18.43 $2,556 -16.27%
2023 $201,800 $138,700 22.01 $3,053 -17.38%
2022 $156,723 $138,700 26.64 $3,695 -4.00%
2021 $149,140 $138,700 27.75 $3,849 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,518
Median age 45.9
Average household income $126,640
Family households 59.6%
Occupied housing units 643
Owner occupied units 85.7%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $301,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $219,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Here are the neighbors for 359 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3464 State Route 17B, Callicoon 2,688
446 Mueller Rd, Kenoza Lake 06/20/2023 $65,000
591 New Turnpike Rd, Cochecton 03/28/2001 $6,400
3462 State Route 17B, Callicoon 676 04/11/2024 $175,000
543 New Turnpike Rd, Cochecton 1,456 10/01/2025 $91,000
404 Mueller Rd, Kenoza Lake 210 11/24/2004 $10
597 New Turnpike Rd, Cochecton 640 01/11/2018
418-422 Mueller Rd, Kenoza Lake 1,080 10/28/2003 $175,000
3785 State Route 17B, Callicoon 850 06/13/2017 $1