Sullivan County  »  501 Old Taylor Rd

501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville
Zip code 12748
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Kenoza Lake
Parcel ID 28-1-39.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Sale date 12/07/2020
Sale price $549,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,780

Lot & Building Information for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Building sqft 1,212
Building class Three Family Year-Round Residence (230)
Acreage 6.1
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Units 3
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

• • Improvements for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748?

501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,100, the tax amount paid for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 is $2,779.

When was 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 last sold and what was the last sale price?

501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748 was last sold in 12/07/2020 for $549,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2020 $549,000
12/07/2020 $10
07/03/2018 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deed
12/07/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deed
07/03/2018 - D
07/09/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, NY 12748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,780
Market value $353,265
Assessed value $173,100

Assessment History for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $346,200 $173,100 16.06 $2,780 -12.86%
2024 $298,448 $173,100 18.43 $3,190 -16.27%
2023 $251,800 $173,100 22.01 $3,810 -17.38%
2022 $195,593 $173,100 26.64 $4,611 -4.17%
2021 $186,452 $173,400 27.75 $4,812 -3.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Old Taylor Road, Jeffersonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 3.30
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 3.30
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.57
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.11
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.11

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington 6 Public 7-12 477 3.62
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.57
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 7.11
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 8.87

Nearest high schools

Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 6.57