Sullivan County  »  12723  »  County Road 164  »  684 County Road 164

684 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

684 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 684 County Road 164, Callicoon
Zip code 12723
County Sullivan
Municipality Delaware
Neighborhood Callicoon
Parcel ID 20-1-5.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon

Sale date 12/13/2022
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,358

Lot & Building Information for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon

Building sqft 1,940
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 14.52
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon

• • Improvements for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 684 County Road 164, Callicoon

How many sq. ft. does 684 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 684 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723 has a total of 1,940 square feet and a current price per square foot of $154.

What is the year built & the current market value of 684 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723?

684 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $299,592.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2022 $300,000
09/13/2022 $202,500
09/15/2004 $189,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Deed
09/13/2022 - D
09/20/2022 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/20/2004 - D
01/11/2006 - R
Deed
09/15/2004 - D
01/11/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon

Access detailed property tax data for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon, NY 12723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,358
Market value $299,592
Assessed value $146,800

Assessment History for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,600 $146,800 16.06 $2,358 -12.86%
2024 $253,103 $146,800 18.43 $2,706 -16.27%
2023 $213,600 $146,800 22.01 $3,231 -17.38%
2022 $165,876 $146,800 26.64 $3,911 -4.00%
2021 $157,849 $146,800 27.75 $4,074 -3.44%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,923
Median age 48.1
Average household income $111,380
Family households 56.9%
Occupied housing units 890
Owner occupied units 82.2%
Average number of people per household 1.98
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $332,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $218,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon

Here are the neighbors for 684 County Road 164, Callicoon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3819 State Route 17B, Callicoon 702 10/31/2016
32 Swiss Hill Rd N, Kenoza Lake 1,500 08/25/2015
43 Swiss Hill Rd N, Callicoon 1,344 11/29/1999 $25,862
3853 State Route 17B, Callicoon 1,152 08/18/2020 $10
223 Fulton Hill Rd, Callicoon 1,792 03/10/2017 $8,160
3801 State Route 17B, Callicoon 1,400
2 Fulton Hill Rd, Kenoza Lake 2,940 08/02/2013 $2,000
36 Swiss Hill Rd N, Jeffersonville 2,700 08/10/2023
9458 Route 97, Callicoon 1,620 12/27/2005 $220,000