Sullivan County  »  18 Maple Ave S

18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge
Zip code 12789
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 106-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

Sale date 07/15/2022
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Property tax $400

Lot & Building Information for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

Building class Vacant Land (300)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 49 ft X 79 ft
Frontage 49
Depth 79
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

• • Improvements for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

What is the market value of 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789?

The current market value is $53,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2022 $75,000
11/23/2020 $99,000
11/08/2004 $174,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2022 - D
07/20/2022 - R
Deed
11/23/2020 - D
12/01/2020 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/30/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
Deed
11/08/2004 - D
02/07/2005 - R
Deed
05/29/2002 - D
05/31/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $400
Market value $53,600
Assessed value $14,200

Assessment History for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $48,966 $14,200 28.1711 $400 -66.38%
2024 $94,621 $34,300 34.69 $1,190 -19.34%
2023 $76,871 $34,300 43.01 $1,475 -16.16%
2022 $65,085 $34,300 51.3 $1,760 -3.72%
2021 $62,700 $34,300 53.28 $1,828 -6.38%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Maple Ave S, Woodridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 1.80
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 1.80
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.75
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 2.84
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 4.15

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.56
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.75
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 2.84
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 4.15
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 4.26

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.56
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 3.15
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 4.81