Sullivan County  »  2 Maple Ave S

2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge
Zip code 12789
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 106-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

Sale date 01/03/2024
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,555

Lot & Building Information for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

Building sqft 2,290
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.71
Lot dimensions 271 ft X 134 ft
Frontage 271
Depth 134
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

• • Improvements for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

How many sq. ft. does 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 has a total of 2,290 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789?

2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $342,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2024 $675,000
12/10/2015 $280,000
03/03/2004 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2024 - D
02/26/2024 - R
Deed
12/10/2015 - D
12/15/2015 - R
Deed
03/03/2004 - D
03/16/2004 - R
Deed
08/30/2001 - D
08/30/2001 - R
Deed
03/21/2000 - D
04/11/2000 - R
Deed
12/10/1999 - D
01/13/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,555
Market value $342,300
Assessed value $90,700

Assessment History for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,759 $90,700 28.1711 $2,555 -18.79%
2024 $250,207 $90,700 34.69 $3,146 -19.34%
2023 $203,272 $90,700 43.01 $3,901 -16.16%
2022 $172,106 $90,700 51.3 $4,653 -3.72%
2021 $165,800 $90,700 53.28 $4,832 -6.38%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,594
Median age 31.1
Average household income $89,573
Family households 49.5%
Occupied housing units 1,106
Owner occupied units 46.1%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $145,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $194,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge

Here are the neighbors for 2 Maple Ave S, Woodridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Maple Ave S, Woodridge 1,845 09/20/2004 $259,000
10 Maple Ave S, Woodridge 1,876 09/18/2023
25 Maple Ave S, Woodridge 2,560 03/05/2010 $53,000
22 Green Ave, Woodridge 2,900 09/16/2022 $455,000
49 Novogrodsky Rd, Woodridge 1,040 07/13/2020 $147,000
41 Maple Ave, Fallsburg 2,496
14 Green Ave, Woodridge 7,416 09/28/2004 $60,000
47 Novogrodsky Rd, Woodridge 1,106 11/27/2014
67 Maple Ave, Woodridge 08/29/2003 $112,000
51 Maple Ave S, Woodridge 3,262 12/29/2000 $44,000