Sullivan County  »  96 Clark A Rd

96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne
Zip code 12788
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodbourne
Parcel ID 3-1-37.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Sale date 12/29/2004
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,851

Lot & Building Information for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Building sqft 1,531
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 82.76
Year built 1914
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

• • Improvements for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

How many sq. ft. does 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 has a total of 1,531 square feet and a current price per square foot of $205.

What is the year built & the current market value of 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788?

96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was built in 1914 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $301,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2004 $315,000
07/18/2001 $205,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2004 - D
01/25/2005 - R
Deed
07/18/2001 - D
07/20/2001 - R
Deed
07/15/1999 - D
07/15/1999 - R
Deed
02/20/1996 - D
02/23/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,851
Market value $301,900
Assessed value $80,000

Assessment History for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,862 $80,000 23.14 $1,851 -11.61%
2024 $220,690 $80,000 26.18 $2,094 -16.94%
2023 $179,292 $80,000 31.52 $2,522 -12.30%
2022 $151,803 $80,000 35.94 $2,875 -3.46%
2021 $146,300 $80,000 37.23 $2,978 -5.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,037
Median age 41.7
Average household income $97,884
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 947
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $233,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Here are the neighbors for 96 Clark A Road, Woodbourne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
706 Benton Hollow Rd, Woodbourne 2,320
158 Moore Rd, Woodbourne 960 02/12/2014 $133,560
138 Moore Rd, Woodbourne 2,592 05/05/2016
130 Moore Rd, Woodbourne 1,008 12/14/2011 $24,000
22 Hasbrouck Country Club Rd, Woodbourne 08/30/2002 $27,000
523 Hasbrouck Rd, Woodbourne 1,664 06/07/2017 $45,000
116 Moore Rd, Woodbourne 01/22/2022 $90,000
7 Canarelli Rd, Woodbourne 1,053 02/11/2022 $165,000
137 Moore Rd, Woodbourne 1,840 11/02/1999
10 Humenn Rd, Woodbourne 08/10/1998