80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information
80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne |
| Zip code | 12788 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Neighborhood | Woodbourne |
| Parcel ID | 3-1-37.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne
| Sale date | 06/28/2018 |
| Sale price | $60,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $914 |
Lot & Building Information for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tri-Valley |
Other Property Data for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne
- • Improvements for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne
Assessed at $39,500, the tax amount paid for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 is $914.
When was 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 last sold and what was the last sale price?80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was last sold in 06/28/2018 for $60,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne
Access detailed property tax data for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $914 |
| Market value | $149,100 |
| Assessed value | $39,500 |
Assessment History for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $136,207 | $39,500 | 23.14 | $914 | -11.61% |
| 2024 | $108,966 | $39,500 | 26.18 | $1,034 | -16.94% |
| 2023 | $88,525 | $39,500 | 31.52 | $1,245 | -12.30% |
| 2022 | $74,953 | $39,500 | 35.94 | $1,420 | -3.46% |
| 2021 | $72,200 | $39,500 | 37.23 | $1,471 | -5.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Clark A Road, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.19 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 4.46 |
| Tri Valley Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-6 | 462 | 5.10 |
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 5.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 4.95 |