Sullivan County  »  42 Clark A Rd

42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne
Zip code 12788
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodbourne
Parcel ID 3-1-33.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Sale date 07/20/1997
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,089

Lot & Building Information for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 9.53
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Tri-Valley

Other Property Data for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

• • Improvements for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

How many sq. ft. does 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 has a total of 1,344 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788?

42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $364,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/20/1997 $1

Title Documents for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/1997 - D
07/28/1997 - R
Deed
06/15/1994 - D
06/15/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Access detailed property tax data for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,235
Current property tax $2,089
Market value $364,500
Assessed value $96,600

Assessment History for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $324,138 $94,000 23.14 $2,175 -11.61%
2024 $259,310 $94,000 26.18 $2,461 -16.94%
2023 $210,668 $94,000 31.52 $2,963 -12.30%
2022 $178,368 $94,000 35.94 $3,378 -3.46%
2021 $171,800 $94,000 37.23 $3,500 -5.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,037
Median age 41.7
Average household income $97,884
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 947
Owner occupied units 62.7%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $233,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne

Here are the neighbors for 42 Clark A Road, Woodbourne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Clark A Rd, Woodbourne 1,899 02/13/2023 $595,000
92 Cypert Rd, Woodbourne 1,271 03/15/2019 $215,000
2466 Ulster Heights Rd, Woodbourne 1,220 09/22/2005 $132,500
802 Benton Hollow Rd, Woodbourne 1,680 07/12/2000 $115,000
124 Low Rd, Fallsburg 11/25/2009 $257,212
183 Cypert Rd, Woodbourne 2,510 05/25/1996 $25,000
61 Clark A Rd, Woodbourne 1,794 04/17/2020 $250,000
2512 Ulster Heights Rd, Woodbourne 10/02/2025