Sullivan County  »  124 Low Rd

124 Low Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information

124 Low Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Low Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Low Road, Fallsburg
Zip code 12733
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodbourne
Parcel ID 6-1-5.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg

Sale date 11/25/2009
Sale price $257,212
Arm's length
Property tax $685

Lot & Building Information for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 35.4
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg

• • Improvements for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Low Road, Fallsburg

What is the market value of 124 Low Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733?

The current market value is $111,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2009 $257,212
12/20/2004 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/25/2009 - D
12/14/2009 - R
Deed
12/20/2004 - D
01/18/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $685
Market value $111,700
Assessed value $29,600

Assessment History for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $102,069 $29,600 23.14 $685 -11.61%
2024 $81,655 $29,600 26.18 $775 -16.94%
2023 $66,338 $29,600 31.52 $933 -12.30%
2022 $56,167 $29,600 35.94 $1,064 -3.46%
2021 $54,100 $29,600 37.23 $1,102 -5.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Low Road, Fallsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 3.40
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 3.40
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.73
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 5.34
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 5.69

Nearest middle schools

Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 3.40
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.73
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 5.34
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.84
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 6.55

Nearest high schools

Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 3.40