Sullivan County  »  12759  »  Rockview Ln  »  6 Rockview Ln

6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake
Zip code 12759
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodbourne
Parcel ID 8-1-2.12

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake

Sale date 04/24/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,647

Lot & Building Information for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake

Building sqft 2,688
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 10.98
Year built 2003
Year last altered 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake

• • Improvements for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759?

6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $138,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 is $3,207.

When was 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 was last sold in 04/24/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2024 $10

Title Documents for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/24/2024 - D
05/03/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,207
Current property tax $2,647
Market value $523,000
Assessed value $138,600

Assessment History for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $477,931 $138,600 23.14 $3,207 -11.61%
2024 $382,345 $138,600 26.18 $3,629 -16.94%
2023 $310,623 $138,600 31.52 $4,369 -12.30%
2022 $262,998 $138,600 35.94 $4,981 -3.46%
2021 $253,400 $138,600 37.23 $5,160 -5.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Rockview Lane, Loch Sheldrake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.13
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 4.71
Liberty Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 691 4.71
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 4.82
St Peter's Regional School NR Private PK-K 33 4.88

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.13
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 4.82
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 4.93
Liberty Middle School 2 Public 5-8 529 5.26
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.31

Nearest high schools

Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 4.82
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 4.88