Sullivan County  »  12759  »  Divine Corners Rd  »  479 Divine Corners Rd

479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake
Zip code 12759
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodbourne
Parcel ID 8-1-2.9

Sales & Tax Overview for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake

Property tax $2,622

Lot & Building Information for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake

Building sqft 1,284
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.24
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake

• • Improvements for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake

How many square feet does 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 has a total of 1,284 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759?

479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $427,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2018 - D
10/02/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake

Access detailed property tax data for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake, NY 12759. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,622
Market value $427,500
Assessed value $113,300

Assessment History for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $390,690 $113,300 23.14 $2,622 -11.61%
2024 $312,552 $113,300 26.18 $2,966 -16.94%
2023 $253,922 $113,300 31.52 $3,571 -12.30%
2022 $214,991 $113,300 35.94 $4,072 -3.46%
2021 $207,100 $113,300 37.23 $4,218 -5.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,619
Median age 20.7
Average household income $71,807
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 505
Owner occupied units 43.8%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $75,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake

Here are the neighbors for 479 Divine Corners Road, Loch Sheldrake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Mootz Dr, Hurleyville 1,248
192 Campground Rd, Woodbourne 1,196 09/29/2022
452 Divine Corners Rd, Loch Sheldrake 1,456 05/29/2025 $410,000
171 Cole Rd, Hurleyville 2,646 12/02/2021 $564,000
61-63 Cole Rd, Hurleyville 08/03/2012 $65,000
509 Divine Corners Road CH 105, Fallsburg 2,640 08/24/2022 $10
45 Cole Rd, Hurleyville 2,948 08/22/2016 $220,000
27 Mootz Dr, Hurleyville 10/30/2024 $9,349
213 Cole Rd, Hurleyville 1,914 12/28/2000 $100,700