194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 Property Information
194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville |
| Zip code | 12747 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Neighborhood | Woodbourne |
| Parcel ID | 8-1-11.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/02/1994 |
| Sale price | $100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,360 |
Lot & Building Information for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville
| Building sqft | 1,344 |
| Total sqft | 2,016 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 83.61
|
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1933 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Tri-Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville
194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 was built in 1933 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $102,000, the tax amount paid for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 is $2,360.
When was 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 last sold?194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 was last sold in 08/24/1995.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/1994 | $100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville
Access detailed property tax data for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,360 |
| Market value | $384,900 |
| Assessed value | $102,000 |
Assessment History for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $351,724 | $102,000 | 23.14 | $2,360 | -11.61% |
| 2024 | $281,379 | $102,000 | 26.18 | $2,670 | -16.94% |
| 2023 | $228,597 | $102,000 | 31.52 | $3,215 | -12.30% |
| 2022 | $193,548 | $102,000 | 35.94 | $3,666 | -3.46% |
| 2021 | $186,500 | $102,000 | 37.23 | $3,797 | -5.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.22 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 4.33 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.18 |
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 5.23 |
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 5.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.22 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 4.33 |
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 4.78 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 5.18 |
| Tri Valley Secondary School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 435 | 5.91 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg | NR | Private | 9-12 | 48 | 4.46 |
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 4.78 |
| Tri Valley Secondary School | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 435 | 5.91 |
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 6.01 |
| Liberty Middle High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 596 | 6.40 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville
Here are the neighbors for 194 Dryer Road, Hurleyville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 192 Campground Rd, Woodbourne | 1,196 | 09/29/2022 | |
| 32 Mootz Dr, Hurleyville | 1,248 | ||
| 20 Community Rd, Woodbourne | 08/05/2021 | $55,000 | |
| 171 Cole Rd, Hurleyville | 2,646 | 12/02/2021 | $564,000 |
| 61-63 Cole Rd, Hurleyville | 08/03/2012 | $65,000 | |
| 90 Hasbrouck Rd, Woodbourne | 1,352 | 10/30/2024 | $22,594 |
| 448 Cypert Rd, Woodbourne | 1,776 | 09/13/2021 | $275,000 |
| 41 Community Rd, Woodbourne | 654 | 08/12/1994 | |
| 45 Cole Rd, Hurleyville | 2,948 | 08/22/2016 | $220,000 |
| 18 Community Rd, Woodbourne | 09/08/1997 | ||
| 213 Cole Rd, Hurleyville | 1,914 | 12/28/2000 | $100,700 |
| 27 Mootz Dr, Hurleyville | 10/30/2024 | $9,349 | |
| 38 Rose Rd, Woodbourne | 1,008 | 12/16/2011 | $127,200 |
| 117 Cole Rd, Hurleyville | 1,682 | 11/03/2004 | $180,000 |
| 89-99 Dryer Rd, Hurleyville | 8,008 | 08/12/2021 | $300,000 |
| 17 Community Rd, Woodbourne | 05/05/2003 | $24,000 | |
| 479 Divine Corners Rd, Loch Sheldrake | 1,284 | 08/20/2018 | |
| 24 Community Rd, Woodbourne | 10/31/2007 | $100,000 | |
| 178 Campground Rd, Woodbourne | 1,870 | 05/03/2018 | |
| 33 Mootz Dr, Hurleyville | 1,300 |