Sullivan County  »  146 Old State Route 52

146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne
Zip code 12788
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodbourne
Parcel ID 20-1-25.7

Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne

Property tax $1,786

Lot & Building Information for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne

Building sqft 1,326
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.33
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne

• • Improvements for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne

How many square feet does 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788 has a total of 1,326 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788?

146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $301,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2022 - D
05/10/2022 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
06/22/2013 - D
10/16/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne

Access detailed property tax data for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne, NY 12788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,786
Market value $301,500
Assessed value $79,900

Assessment History for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $275,517 $79,900 22.35 $1,786 -18.28%
2024 $220,414 $79,900 27.35 $2,185 -19.56%
2023 $179,068 $79,900 34 $2,717 -16.67%
2022 $151,613 $79,900 40.8 $3,260 -4.40%
2021 $146,100 $79,900 42.68 $3,410 -6.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,037
Median age 41.7
Average household income $97,884
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 947
Owner occupied units 62.7%
People per household (average) 2.37
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $233,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne

Here are the neighbors for 146 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
884 Route 52, Fallsburg
162 Old State Route 52, Woodbourne 05/01/2018 $80,000
39 Houghtaling Rd, Fallsburg 1,560 03/18/2004 $200,000
26 Houghtaling Rd, Fallsburg 456 03/28/2023
33 Houghtaling Rd, Fallsburg 1,288 04/27/2018
875 St Hway 52, Fallsburg 1,806 02/03/2020
975-977 Route 52, Loch Sheldrake 09/28/2018 $15,000
25 Stangel Dr, Woodbourne 3,890 03/25/2022 $318,000
36 Houghtaling Rd, Hurleyville 1,900 11/06/2007 $132,000
56 Houghtaling Rd, Fallsburg 628 01/05/2000 $25,000