Sullivan County  »  12747  »  Hilldale Rd  »  125 Hilldale Rd

125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville
Zip code 12747
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 26-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville

Property tax $6,535

Lot & Building Information for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville

Building class Electric Substation (872)
Acreage 18
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville

• • Improvements for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville

What is the assessed value of 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $292,410, the tax amount paid for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 is $6,535.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,535
Market value $1,103,400
Assessed value $292,410

Assessment History for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,008,310 $292,410 22.35 $6,535 -18.28%
2024 $806,648 $292,410 27.35 $7,997 -19.56%
2023 $655,334 $292,410 34 $9,942 -16.67%
2022 $554,858 $292,410 40.8 $11,930 -4.40%
2021 $534,600 $292,410 42.68 $12,480 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Hilldale Road, Hurleyville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.61
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.66
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 3.75
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 3.82
Sullivan Boces NR Public K-12 203 4.31

Nearest middle schools

Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.61
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.66
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 3.75
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 3.82
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 3.82

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 3.24
The Center For Discovery NR Private 236 3.82