Sullivan County  »  12747  »  Meyerhoff Rd  »  268-278 Meyerhoff Rd

268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville
Zip code 12747
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Hurleyville
Parcel ID 26-1-67.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Sale date 06/11/2019
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Building sqft 1,944
Total sqft 3,916
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 11.28
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

• • Improvements for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

How many sq. ft. does 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 has a total of 1,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $46.

What is the year built & the current market value of 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747?

268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $224,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2019 $90,000
09/23/1998 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2019 - D
06/14/2019 - R
Deed
09/23/1998 - D
09/24/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Access detailed property tax data for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, NY 12747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,330
Current property tax $0
Market value $224,500
Assessed value $59,500

Assessment History for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $205,172 $59,500 22.35 $1,330 -11.60%
2024 $151,724 $55,000 27.35 $1,504 -19.56%
2023 $123,263 $55,000 34 $1,870 -16.67%
2022 $104,364 $55,000 40.8 $2,244 -4.40%
2021 $100,500 $55,000 42.68 $2,347 -6.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,234
Median age 43.9
Average household income $136,062
Family households 65.7%
Occupied housing units 741
Owner occupied units 69.8%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $282,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville

Here are the neighbors for 268-278 Meyerhoff Road, Hurleyville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
281 Meyerhoff Rd, Hurleyville 01/30/2017 $16,000
43 Garden House Rd, Hurleyville 10/11/2018 $32,500
297 E Pond Rd, Fallsburg 280
451 Hurleyville Main St, Hurleyville 1,680 02/01/1997 $32,500
76 Rosemond Rd, Woodridge 12/05/2022 $200,000
427 Hurleyville Main St, Hurleyville 2,360 11/12/2019 $139,000
30 Rosemond Rd, Woodridge 10/14/2021 $24,000
55 Garden House Rd, Hurleyville 1,580 09/18/2020 $152,000