Sullivan County  »  84 Rosemond Rd

84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge
Zip code 12789
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodridge
Parcel ID 29-1-8.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge

Sale date 07/27/2020
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,749

Lot & Building Information for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge

Building sqft 2,556
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge

• • Improvements for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789?

84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,556 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $123,000, the tax amount paid for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 is $2,749.

When was 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 last sold and what was the last sale price?

84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 was last sold in 07/27/2020 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2020 $235,000
06/21/2019 $170,000
01/16/2018 $484,369
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Deed
06/21/2019 - D
06/27/2019 - R
Deed
01/16/2018 - D
02/07/2018 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/03/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/20/2006 - D
10/12/2006 - R
Deed
06/09/2005 - D
08/08/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge

Access detailed property tax data for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,749
Market value $464,200
Assessed value $123,000

Assessment History for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $424,138 $123,000 22.35 $2,749 -18.28%
2024 $339,310 $123,000 27.35 $3,364 -19.56%
2023 $275,661 $123,000 34 $4,182 -16.67%
2022 $233,397 $123,000 40.8 $5,018 -21.61%
2021 $274,200 $150,000 42.68 $6,402 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 Rosemond Road, Woodridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 2.68
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 2.68
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 3.46
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.92
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.79

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 3.46
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 3.46
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.92
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.79
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.47

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 3.46