Sullivan County  »  32 Lake House Rd

32 Lake House Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Lake House Road, Woodridge, NY 12789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge
Zip code 12789
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodridge
Parcel ID 29-1-21.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge

Current property tax $1,866

Lot & Building Information for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge

Building sqft 1,562
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge

• • Improvements for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge, NY 12789?

32 Lake House Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,900, the tax amount paid for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 is $1,986.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,987
Current property tax $1,866
Market value $335,500
Assessed value $88,900

Assessment History for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $306,552 $88,900 22.35 $1,987 -18.28%
2024 $245,241 $88,900 27.35 $2,431 -19.56%
2023 $199,238 $88,900 34 $3,023 -16.67%
2022 $168,691 $88,900 40.8 $3,627 -4.40%
2021 $162,500 $88,900 42.68 $3,794 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Lake House Road, Woodridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 2.05
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 2.05
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.77
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.33
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.09

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.77
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.81
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 3.33
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 4.09
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 5.08

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.81
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 3.38