82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information
82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge |
| Zip code | 12789 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fallsburgh |
| Parcel ID | 29-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge
| Sale date | 12/03/2014 |
| Sale price | $67,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge
| Building sqft | 2,800 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 1.71 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Year last altered | 2022 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fallsburg |
Other Property Data for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge
- • Improvements for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge
82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,800 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $76,500, the tax amount paid for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 is $1,709.
When was 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 last sold and what was the last sale price?82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789 was last sold in 12/03/2014 for $67,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2014 | $67,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge
Access detailed property tax data for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,710 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $288,700 |
| Assessed value | $76,500 |
Assessment History for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263,793 | $76,500 | 22.35 | $1,710 | +61.12% |
| 2024 | $107,034 | $38,800 | 27.35 | $1,061 | -19.56% |
| 2023 | $86,957 | $38,800 | 34 | $1,319 | -16.67% |
| 2022 | $73,624 | $38,800 | 40.8 | $1,583 | -4.40% |
| 2021 | $70,900 | $38,800 | 42.68 | $1,656 | -6.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82-84 Maple Ave S, Woodridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Cosor Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 810 | 1.88 |
| Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | K-8 | 338 | 2.77 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.05 |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fallsburg Junior Senior High School | 2 | Public | 7-12 | 684 | 2.67 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.05 |