Sullivan County  »  336 E Pond Rd

336 East Pond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

336 East Pond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge
Zip code 12789
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Woodridge
Parcel ID 29-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge

Sale date 04/14/2020
Sale price $36,500
Arm's length
Property tax $1,699

Lot & Building Information for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge

Building sqft 1,440
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.28
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 131 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 131
Year built 1958
Year last altered 2003
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge

• • Improvements for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789?

336 East Pond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,000, the tax amount paid for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 is $1,698.

When was 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 last sold and what was the last sale price?

336 East Pond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789 was last sold in 04/14/2020 for $36,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2020 $36,500
05/11/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/14/2020 - D
05/20/2020 - R
Deed
05/11/2017 - D
07/10/2017 - R
Deed
07/09/2004 - D
07/22/2004 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge

Access detailed property tax data for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge, NY 12789. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,699
Market value $286,800
Assessed value $76,000

Assessment History for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,069 $76,000 22.35 $1,699 -18.28%
2024 $209,655 $76,000 27.35 $2,079 -19.56%
2023 $170,327 $76,000 34 $2,584 -16.67%
2022 $144,213 $76,000 40.8 $3,101 -4.40%
2021 $138,900 $76,000 42.68 $3,244 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 336 East Pond Road, Woodridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 1.51
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 1.51
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.20
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 2.80
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.63

Nearest middle schools

Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 2.20
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.26
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 2.80
Sullivan County Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.63
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 4.67

Nearest high schools

Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 2.26
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 2.82