Sullivan County  »  5 Brickman Rd

5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information

5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg
Zip code 12733
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Parcel ID 40-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg

Sale date 02/09/2005
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,071

Lot & Building Information for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg

Building sqft 3,132
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 2
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg

• • Improvements for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg

How many sq. ft. does 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 has a total of 3,132 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733?

5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,362,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2005 $180,000

Title Documents for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2005 - D
03/24/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg, NY 12733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,071
Market value $1,362,600
Assessed value $361,100

Assessment History for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,245,172 $361,100 22.35 $8,071 -18.28%
2024 $996,138 $361,100 27.35 $9,876 -19.56%
2023 $809,278 $361,100 34 $12,277 -2.52%
2022 $585,769 $308,700 40.8 $12,595 -4.40%
2021 $564,400 $308,700 42.68 $13,175 -6.99%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,865
Median age 37.6
Average household income $51,383
Family households 94.8%
Occupied housing units 96
Owner occupied units 22.9%
Average number of people per household 7.27
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg

Here are the neighbors for 5 Brickman Road, Fallsburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5653-5657 Route 42, Fallsburg 3,492 03/23/2021 $235,000
25 Hatt Rd, Mountain Dale 1,050 10/03/2025 $39,259
5 Hatch St, South Fallsburg 1,712 01/19/2021 $110,000
5661 Route 42, Fallsburg 1,652 05/27/2004 $9,166
359-381 Old Falls Rd, Woodridge 07/16/2001 $45,000
40 River Rd, Fallsburg 1,134 06/01/2024
27 Paramount Rd, Mountain Dale 2,484 08/14/2019 $285,000
21 Hatch St, South Fallsburg 1,602 02/06/2018
4 Hatch St, South Fallsburg 2,335
395 Old Falls Rd, Woodridge 2,480 05/11/2016