Sullivan County  »  12763  »  Main St  »  133 Main St

133 Main Street, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 Property Information

133 Main Street, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Main Street, Mountain Dale, NY 12763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale
Zip code 12763
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Mountaindale
Parcel ID 46-4-20.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 05/31/2005
Sale price $79,755
Arm's length
Property tax $2,012

Lot & Building Information for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale

Building sqft 2,955
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.87
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Brick
Heat Electric
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


School district Fallsburg

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale, NY 12763?

133 Main Street, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,955 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,000, the tax amount paid for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 is $2,011.

When was 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 last sold and what was the last sale price?

133 Main Street, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 was last sold in 05/31/2005 for $79,755.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2005 $79,755
07/15/2003 $29,964
07/11/2003 $79,755
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.


Title Documents for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2005 - D
06/23/2005 - R
Deed
07/15/2003 - D
07/15/2003 - R
Deed
07/11/2003 - D
07/22/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale, NY 12763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,012
Market value $339,600
Assessed value $90,000

Assessment History for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $310,345 $90,000 22.35 $2,012 -18.28%
2024 $248,276 $90,000 27.35 $2,462 -19.56%
2023 $201,703 $90,000 34 $3,060 -16.67%
2022 $170,778 $90,000 40.8 $3,672 -4.40%
2021 $164,500 $90,000 42.68 $3,841 -6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.32
Benjamin Cosor Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 810 4.32
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 5.25
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 5.31
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 6.11

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.08
Fallsburg Cheder School/Bais Yaakov NR Private K-8 338 5.25
Zichron Moshe School NR Private K-8 0 5.31
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK, K-9 0 6.11
Bais Yisroel School NR Private PK, K-7 0 6.17

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Fallsburg Junior Senior High School 2 Public 7-12 684 5.08
Bais Yaakov High School of South Fallsburg NR Private 9-12 48 5.66
Hebrew Day School Of Sullivan NR Private 1-12 28 6.44
Talmud Torah Imrei Burech NR Private PK-11 236 6.93
Ellenville High School 3 Public 7-12 731 7.70

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale

Here are the neighbors for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
119-125 Mountaindale Main St, Mountain Dale 1,882 06/16/2022 $305,000
415 Whittaker Rd, South Fallsburg 1,557 02/21/2024 $600,000
440 Whittaker Rd, South Fallsburg 1,692 12/07/2017 $50,000
17-19 Willow St, Mountain Dale 1,428 10/01/2024 $400,000
34 Post Hill Rd, Mountain Dale 1,088 03/09/2021 $50,000
436 Whittaker Rd, South Fallsburg 1,204 11/17/2013 $70,000
52 Mei Menuchos Way #1, Fallsburg 1,770 03/17/2021 $75,000
149 Mountaindale Main St, Mountain Dale 2,550 11/16/2017 $58,000
159-161 Mountaindale Main St, Mountain Dale 2,523 01/16/2018 $60,000
21 Pine Ave, Mountain Dale 1,189 05/13/2020
139 Mountaindale Main St, Mountain Dale 2,180 11/01/2023
155 Mountaindale Main St, Mountain Dale 1,423 02/03/2016 $25,000
4 Spring Glen Rd, Mountain Dale 4,200 11/09/2013 $800,000
63 Main St, Mountain Dale 1,755 02/06/2007
6-8 Railroad Sta, Mountain Dale 3,942 02/29/2008
437 Whittaker Rd, South Fallsburg 2,273 04/10/2002 $125,000
434 Whittaker Rd, South Fallsburg 12/07/2017 $10,900
44 Post Hill Rd, Mountain Dale 1,432
48 Mei Menuchos Way #3, Fallsburg 1,188 06/28/2000 $40,000
38 Post Hill Rd, Mountain Dale 1,667 08/17/2021 $239,900

Nearby ZIP Codes for 133 Main Street, Mountain Dale

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report