Sullivan County  »  12763  »  Spring Glen Rd  »  4 Spring Glen Rd

4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale
Zip code 12763
County Sullivan
Municipality Fallsburgh
Neighborhood Mountaindale
Parcel ID 46-4-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale

Sale date 11/09/2013
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,195

Lot & Building Information for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale

Building sqft 4,200
Total sqft 17,697
Building class Store
Acreage 8.403
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 458 ft
Buildings on lot 10
Frontage 60
Depth 458
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale

• • Improvements for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale

How many sq. ft. does 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 has a total of 4,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763?

4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,734,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2013 $800,000
01/15/2001 $109,375
12/18/1995 $3,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2013 - D
11/12/2013 - R
Deed
01/15/2001 - D
05/07/2001 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
01/15/2001 - D
03/07/2001 - R
Deed
05/15/1998 - D
05/15/1998 - R
Deed
12/18/1995 - D
03/06/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, NY 12763. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,195
Market value $2,734,300
Assessed value $724,600

Assessment History for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,498,621 $724,600 22.35 $16,195 -18.28%
2024 $1,998,897 $724,600 27.35 $19,818 -19.56%
2023 $1,623,935 $724,600 34 $24,636 -16.67%
2022 $1,374,953 $724,600 40.8 $29,564 -4.40%
2021 $1,324,700 $724,600 42.68 $30,926 -6.85%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 890
Median age 56.8
Average household income $76,569
Family households 66.9%
Occupied housing units 444
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 1.95
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $169,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $282,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale

Here are the neighbors for 4 Spring Glen Road, Mountain Dale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
415 Whittaker Rd, South Fallsburg 1,557 02/21/2024 $600,000
440 Whittaker Rd, South Fallsburg 1,692 12/07/2017 $50,000
119-125 Mountaindale Main St, Mountain Dale 1,882 06/16/2022 $305,000
17-19 Willow St, Mountain Dale 1,428 10/01/2024 $400,000
34 Post Hill Rd, Mountain Dale 1,088 03/09/2021 $50,000
436 Whittaker Rd, South Fallsburg 1,204 11/17/2013 $70,000
52 Mei Menuchos Way #1, Fallsburg 1,770 03/17/2021 $75,000
46 Mei Menuchos Way #4, South Fallsburg 1,904