220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe |
| Zip code | 12776 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fremont |
| Neighborhood | Fremont Center |
| Parcel ID | 19-1-50.6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe
| Property tax | $1,374 |
Lot & Building Information for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe
| Building sqft | 912 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.115
|
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 2010 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Sullivan |
Other Property Data for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe
- • Improvements for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe
220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was built in 2010 and has a total of 912 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $95,000, the tax amount paid for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 is $1,373.
When was 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 last sold?220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe, NY 12776 was last sold in 07/21/2009.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe
Access detailed property tax data for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe, NY 12776. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,374 |
| Market value | $292,308 |
| Assessed value | $95,000 |
Assessment History for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $292,308 | $95,000 | 14.46 | $1,374 | -14.84% |
| 2024 | $228,916 | $95,000 | 16.98 | $1,613 | -16.60% |
| 2023 | $190,000 | $95,000 | 20.36 | $1,934 | -16.97% |
| 2022 | $153,200 | $95,000 | 24.52 | $2,329 | -3.12% |
| 2021 | $148,438 | $95,000 | 25.31 | $2,404 | -3.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Anawanda Lake View Road, Roscoe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 5.51 |
| Roscoe Central School | 5 | Public | PK, K-12 | 224 | 5.75 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 6.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 6.20 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 6.22 |
| Livingston Manor High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 179 | 7.54 |
| Helion Hall-Gheez Academy | NR | Private | 2-9 | 10 | 8.86 |
Nearest high schools