Sullivan County  »  12760  »  Basket Rd  »  9 Basket Rd

9 Basket Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 Property Information

9 Basket Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Basket Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy
Zip code 12760
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Fremont Center
Parcel ID 20-1-17.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy

Sale date 12/09/1994
Sale price $79,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,301

Lot & Building Information for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy

Building sqft 2,155
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.59
Year built 1959
Stories 1
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy

• • Improvements for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760?

9 Basket Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,155 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $90,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 is $1,301.

When was 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Basket Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 was last sold in 12/09/1994 for $79,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/1994 $79,000

Title Documents for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/1994 - D
12/12/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,301
Market value $276,923
Assessed value $90,000

Assessment History for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $276,923 $90,000 14.46 $1,301 -14.84%
2024 $216,867 $90,000 16.98 $1,528 -16.60%
2023 $180,000 $90,000 20.36 $1,832 -16.97%
2022 $145,200 $90,000 24.52 $2,207 -3.12%
2021 $140,625 $90,000 25.31 $2,278 -3.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 1.55
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 2.04
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 2.96
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 9.74
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 9.74

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 1.55
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 2.04
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 2.96

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 1.55
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 2.96
The Family Foundation School NR Private 9-12 105 6.59

Neighbors for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy

Here are the neighbors for 9 Basket Road, Long Eddy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price