Sullivan County  »  12736  »  Basket Rd  »  100 Basket Rd

100 Basket Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Basket Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center
Zip code 12736
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Fremont Center
Parcel ID 20-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center

Property tax $1,991

Lot & Building Information for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center

Building sqft 1,232
Total sqft 1,632
Building class Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280)
Acreage 99.096
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center

• • Improvements for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736?

100 Basket Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,232 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $137,700, the tax amount paid for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736 is $1,991.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center, NY 12736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,991
Market value $423,692
Assessed value $137,700

Assessment History for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $423,692 $137,700 14.46 $1,991 -52.91%
2024 $600,000 $249,000 16.98 $4,228 -16.60%
2023 $498,000 $249,000 20.36 $5,070 -16.97%
2022 $401,600 $249,000 24.52 $6,105 -3.12%
2021 $389,063 $249,000 25.31 $6,302 -3.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 1.99
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 2.09
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.52

Nearest middle schools

Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 1.99
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 2.09
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.52

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 2.09
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.52
The Family Foundation School NR Private 9-12 105 6.36

Neighbors for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center

Here are the neighbors for 100 Basket Road, Fremont Center.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Basket Rd, Long Eddy 1,791 02/01/2005 $92,000