Sullivan County  »  12760  »  Friedenstein Rd  »  202 Friedenstein Rd

202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy
Zip code 12760
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Fremont Center
Parcel ID 21-1-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy

Sale date 03/08/1999
Sale price $107,350
Arm's length
Property tax $2,357

Lot & Building Information for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy

Building sqft 2,481
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.61
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy

• • Improvements for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760?

202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 was built in 1975 and has a total of 2,481 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,000, the tax amount paid for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 is $2,356.

When was 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760 was last sold in 03/08/1999 for $107,350.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/1999 $107,350

Title Documents for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/1999 - D
04/21/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy, NY 12760. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,357
Market value $501,538
Assessed value $163,000

Assessment History for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $501,538 $163,000 14.46 $2,357 -14.84%
2024 $392,771 $163,000 16.98 $2,768 -16.60%
2023 $326,000 $163,000 20.36 $3,319 -16.97%
2022 $262,900 $163,000 24.52 $3,997 -3.12%
2021 $254,688 $163,000 25.31 $4,126 -3.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Friedenstein Road, Long Eddy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 2.63
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.66
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 4.30
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 8.02
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 8.02

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 2.63
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.66
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 4.30
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 8.02

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 2.63
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.66
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 8.02
The Family Foundation School NR Private 9-12 105 8.43