432 C R 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 Property Information
432 C R 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 432 C R 95, Fremont Center |
| Zip code | 12736 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fremont |
| Neighborhood | Obernburg |
| Parcel ID | 23-1-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center
| Sale date | 05/28/1995 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $894 |
Lot & Building Information for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center
| Building sqft | 2,142 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 159 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 159 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Sullivan |
Other Property Data for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center
- • Improvements for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 432 C R 95, Fremont Center
432 C R 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,142 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 432 C R 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $79,000, the tax amount paid for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 is $1,142.
When was 432 C R 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 last sold and what was the last sale price?432 C R 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 was last sold in 05/28/1995 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/28/1995 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center
Access detailed property tax data for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,142 |
| Current property tax | $894 |
| Market value | $243,077 |
| Assessed value | $79,000 |
Assessment History for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243,077 | $79,000 | 14.46 | $1,142 | -14.84% |
| 2024 | $190,361 | $79,000 | 16.98 | $1,341 | -16.60% |
| 2023 | $158,000 | $79,000 | 20.36 | $1,608 | -16.97% |
| 2022 | $127,400 | $79,000 | 24.52 | $1,937 | -3.12% |
| 2021 | $123,438 | $79,000 | 25.31 | $1,999 | -3.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 432 C R 95, Fremont Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 3.68 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 3.79 |
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 5.46 |
| Helion Hall-Gheez Academy | NR | Private | 2-9 | 10 | 6.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 3.68 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 3.79 |
| Roscoe Central School | 5 | Public | PK, K-12 | 224 | 7.84 |
Nearest high schools