Sullivan County  »  12736  »  Cty Highway 95  »  433 Cty Highway 95

433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center
Zip code 12736
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Obernburg
Parcel ID 23-1-34.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center

Current property tax $1,166

Lot & Building Information for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center

Building sqft 1,392
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Rooms 3
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center

• • Improvements for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736?

433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,392 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,500, the tax amount paid for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736 is $1,265.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center

Access detailed property tax data for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center, NY 12736. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,265
Current property tax $1,166
Market value $269,231
Assessed value $87,500

Assessment History for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,231 $87,500 14.46 $1,265 -14.84%
2024 $210,843 $87,500 16.98 $1,486 -16.60%
2023 $175,000 $87,500 20.36 $1,782 -16.97%
2022 $141,100 $87,500 24.52 $2,146 -3.12%
2021 $136,719 $87,500 25.31 $2,215 -3.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.72
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 3.83
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 5.46
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 5.46
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 6.86

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.72
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 3.83
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 6.86
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 7.79

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 3.72
East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 3.83
Roscoe Central School 5 Public PK, K-12 224 7.79

Neighbors for 433 Cty Highway 95, Fremont Center