233 C R 94, Hankins, NY 12741 Property Information
233 C R 94, Hankins, NY 12741 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 233 C R 94, Hankins |
| Zip code | 12741 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fremont |
| Neighborhood | Hankins |
| Parcel ID | 35-1-15.7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 233 C R 94, Hankins
| Sale date | 06/30/2012 |
| Sale price | $100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,439 |
Lot & Building Information for 233 C R 94, Hankins
| Building sqft | 837 |
| Building class | Seasonal Residences (260) |
| Acreage | 15.15 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | No central |
| Fuel | None |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Sullivan |
Other Property Data for 233 C R 94, Hankins
- • Improvements for 233 C R 94, Hankins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 233 C R 94, Hankins
233 C R 94, Hankins, NY 12741 was built in 1980 and has a total of 837 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 233 C R 94, Hankins, NY 12741 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $99,500, the tax amount paid for 233 C R 94, Hankins, NY 12741 is $1,438.
When was 233 C R 94, Hankins, NY 12741 last sold and what was the last sale price?233 C R 94, Hankins, NY 12741 was last sold in 06/30/2012 for $100,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 233 C R 94, Hankins
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 233 C R 94, Hankins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2012 | $100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 233 C R 94, Hankins
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 233 C R 94, Hankins
Access detailed property tax data for 233 C R 94, Hankins, NY 12741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,439 |
| Market value | $306,154 |
| Assessed value | $99,500 |
Assessment History for 233 C R 94, Hankins
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 233 C R 94, Hankins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306,154 | $99,500 | 14.46 | $1,439 | -14.84% |
| 2024 | $239,759 | $99,500 | 16.98 | $1,690 | -16.60% |
| 2023 | $199,000 | $99,500 | 20.36 | $2,026 | -16.97% |
| 2022 | $160,500 | $99,500 | 24.52 | $2,440 | -3.12% |
| 2021 | $155,469 | $99,500 | 25.31 | $2,518 | -3.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 233 C R 94, Hankins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 233 C R 94, Hankins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 1.21 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 1.26 |
| Helion Hall-Gheez Academy | NR | Private | 2-9 | 10 | 3.66 |
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 8.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 1.21 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 1.26 |
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 8.74 | |
| Damascus Area School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 275 | 9.08 |
Nearest high schools