115 C R 132, Hankins, NY 12741 Property Information
115 C R 132, Hankins, NY 12741 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 C R 132, Hankins |
| Zip code | 12741 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fremont |
| Neighborhood | Hankins |
| Parcel ID | 35-1-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 C R 132, Hankins
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/22/2013 |
| Sale price | $185,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,406 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 C R 132, Hankins
| Building sqft | 1,092 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 9 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Log home |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Attic | 312 |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Electric |
| Fuel | Electric |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Sullivan |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 115 C R 132, Hankins
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 115 C R 132, Hankins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 C R 132, Hankins
115 C R 132, Hankins, NY 12741 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 C R 132, Hankins, NY 12741 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $120,600, the tax amount paid for 115 C R 132, Hankins, NY 12741 is $1,743.
When was 115 C R 132, Hankins, NY 12741 last sold and what was the last sale price?115 C R 132, Hankins, NY 12741 was last sold in 02/22/2013 for $185,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 115 C R 132, Hankins
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 C R 132, Hankins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 115 C R 132, Hankins
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 C R 132, Hankins
Access detailed property tax data for 115 C R 132, Hankins, NY 12741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,744 |
| Current property tax | $1,406 |
| Market value | $371,077 |
| Assessed value | $120,600 |
Assessment History for 115 C R 132, Hankins
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 C R 132, Hankins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $371,077 | $120,600 | 14.46 | $1,744 | -14.84% |
| 2024 | $290,602 | $120,600 | 16.98 | $2,048 | -16.60% |
| 2023 | $241,200 | $120,600 | 20.36 | $2,455 | -16.97% |
| 2022 | $194,500 | $120,600 | 24.52 | $2,957 | -3.12% |
| 2021 | $188,438 | $120,600 | 25.31 | $3,052 | -3.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 C R 132, Hankins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 C R 132, Hankins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 0.27 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 1.45 |
| Helion Hall-Gheez Academy | NR | Private | 2-9 | 10 | 4.60 |
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 7.54 |
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 7.54 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 0.27 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 1.45 |
| Helion Hall-Gheez Academy | NR | Private | 2-9 | 10 | 4.60 |
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 8.14 | |
| Damascus Area School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 275 | 8.54 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 0.27 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 1.45 |
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 8.14 | |
| The Family Foundation School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 105 | 9.11 |
| Sullivan West High School At Lake Huntington | 6 | Public | 7-12 | 477 | 9.98 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 115 C R 132, Hankins
Here are the neighbors for 115 C R 132, Hankins.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 42 Simon Rd, Fremont Center | 2,043 | 03/23/2001 | $395,000 |
| 57 County Road 132, Hankins | 1,760 | 05/18/1998 | $74,000 |
| 20 Hankins St, Hankins | 1,900 | 01/23/2003 | $86,000 |
| 211 County Road 94, Hankins | 878 | 03/24/2022 | $229,000 |
| 15 County Road 132, Hankins | 1,476 | 09/24/2024 | $285,000 |
| 25 C R 132, Hankins | 2,094 | 01/30/2001 | $105,000 |
| 86 Cty Hwy 94, Hankins | 03/03/2012 | ||
| 65 Ridge Rd, Hankins | 1,886 | 06/27/2018 | $300,000 |
| 18 Makela Rd, Hankins | 1,040 | 09/12/2016 | $55,500 |
| 52 County Road 94, Hankins | 06/30/2017 | $40,000 | |
| 42 C R 94, Hankins | 1,254 | 10/31/2022 | $161,120 |
| 9 C R 132, Fremont Center | 1,340 | 08/09/2011 | $35,000 |
| 87 County Highway 132, Hankins | 1,328 | 03/17/2023 | $520,000 |
| 500 Ridge Rd, Hankins | 2,504 | 10/14/2021 | $590,000 |
| 17 Viaduct Rd, Long Eddy | 1,512 | 06/23/2017 | $170,000 |
| 233 C R 94, Hankins | 837 | 06/30/2012 | $100,000 |
| 5 C R 132, Hankins | 10/14/2011 | $1,000 | |
| 18 Hankins St, Hankins | 1,536 | 05/24/2012 | $100,000 |
| 145 C R 132, Callicoon | 1,464 | 11/15/2024 | $475,000 |
| 108 Viaduct Rd, Fremont Center | 2,794 | 10/25/2021 | $93,333 |