677 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741 Property Information
677 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 677 Route 94, Hankins |
| Zip code | 12741 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Fremont |
| Neighborhood | Fremont Center |
| Parcel ID | 33-1-16.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 677 Route 94, Hankins
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/20/2023 |
| Sale price | $25,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $795 |
Lot & Building Information for 677 Route 94, Hankins
| Building class | Mobile Home (270) |
| Acreage | 1.96 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | West Sullivan |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 677 Route 94, Hankins
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 677 Route 94, Hankins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 677 Route 94, Hankins
Assessed at $55,000, the tax amount paid for 677 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741 is $795.
When was 677 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741 last sold and what was the last sale price?677 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741 was last sold in 06/20/2023 for $25,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 677 Route 94, Hankins
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 677 Route 94, Hankins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 677 Route 94, Hankins
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 677 Route 94, Hankins
Access detailed property tax data for 677 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $795 |
| Market value | $169,231 |
| Assessed value | $55,000 |
Assessment History for 677 Route 94, Hankins
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 677 Route 94, Hankins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169,231 | $55,000 | 14.46 | $795 | -14.84% |
| 2024 | $132,530 | $55,000 | 16.98 | $934 | -16.60% |
| 2023 | $110,000 | $55,000 | 20.36 | $1,120 | -16.97% |
| 2022 | $88,700 | $55,000 | 24.52 | $1,349 | -3.12% |
| 2021 | $85,938 | $55,000 | 25.31 | $1,392 | -3.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 677 Route 94, Hankins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 677 Route 94, Hankins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 1.01 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 1.27 |
| Helion Hall-Gheez Academy | NR | Private | 2-9 | 10 | 4.72 |
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 7.05 |
| Sullivan West Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-6 | 571 | 7.05 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 1.01 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 1.27 |
| Helion Hall-Gheez Academy | NR | Private | 2-9 | 10 | 4.72 |
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 8.96 | |
| Damascus Area School | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 275 | 9.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | 1-11 | 0 | 1.01 |
| East Ridge School | NR | Private | K-12 | 17 | 1.27 |
| Damascus Christian Academy | NR | Private | 0 | 8.96 | |
| The Family Foundation School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 105 | 9.30 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 677 Route 94, Hankins
Here are the neighbors for 677 Route 94, Hankins.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 310 County Road 94, Hankins | 1,368 | 07/28/2021 | $198,000 |
| 25 Henderson Rd, Hankins | 1,680 | 07/29/2019 | $155,000 |
| 747 County Road 94, Hankins | 1,196 | 06/17/2009 | |
| 317 County Road 94, Hankins | 08/27/2018 | $250,000 | |
| 77 W Simmon, Callicoon | 2,734 | 12/10/1998 | |
| 265 W Simon Rd, Callicoon | 10/12/2017 | $71,000 | |
| 20 Hankins St, Hankins | 1,900 | 01/23/2003 | $86,000 |
| 57 County Road 132, Hankins | 1,760 | 05/18/1998 | $74,000 |
| 725 Route 94, Fremont Center | 1,250 | 02/27/2024 | $405,000 |
| 336 Route 94, Hankins | 1,429 | 06/20/2018 | $10 |
| 25 C R 132, Hankins | 2,094 | 01/30/2001 | $105,000 |
| 15 County Road 132, Hankins | 1,476 | 09/24/2024 | $285,000 |
| 17 W Simmon Rd, Callicoon | 1,036 | 03/20/2020 | $115,000 |
| 12 Henderson Rd, Hankins | 1,424 | ||
| 9 C R 132, Fremont Center | 1,340 | 08/09/2011 | $35,000 |
| 659 County Road 94, Hankins | 03/15/2021 | $34,000 | |
| 18 Hankins St, Hankins | 1,536 | 05/24/2012 | $100,000 |
| 5 C R 132, Hankins | 10/14/2011 | $1,000 | |
| 51 W Simmon Rd, Callicoon | 864 | 03/25/2022 | $250,000 |
| 10 Hankins Rd, Hankins | 1,944 | 04/01/2025 | $315,000 |