Sullivan County  »  12741  »  Route 94  »  336 Route 94

336 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741 Property Information

336 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

336 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 336 Route 94, Hankins
Zip code 12741
County Sullivan
Municipality Fremont
Neighborhood Hankins
Parcel ID 32-1-26.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 336 Route 94, Hankins

Sale date 06/20/2018
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $371

Lot & Building Information for 336 Route 94, Hankins

Building sqft 1,429
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.35
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Wood
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district West Sullivan

Other Property Data for 336 Route 94, Hankins

• • Improvements for 336 Route 94, Hankins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 336 Route 94, Hankins

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 336 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741?

336 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,429 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 336 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,300, the tax amount paid for 336 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741 is $698.

When was 336 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741 last sold and what was the last sale price?

336 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741 was last sold in 06/20/2018 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 336 Route 94, Hankins

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 336 Route 94, Hankins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2018 $10

Title Documents for 336 Route 94, Hankins

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 336 Route 94, Hankins

Access detailed property tax data for 336 Route 94, Hankins, NY 12741. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $698
Current property tax $371
Market value $148,615
Assessed value $48,300

Assessment History for 336 Route 94, Hankins

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 336 Route 94, Hankins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $148,615 $48,300 14.46 $698 -14.84%
2024 $116,386 $48,300 16.98 $820 -16.60%
2023 $96,600 $48,300 20.36 $983 -16.97%
2022 $77,900 $48,300 24.52 $1,184 -3.12%
2021 $75,469 $48,300 25.31 $1,222 -3.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 336 Route 94, Hankins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 336 Route 94, Hankins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 0.74
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 0.92
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 3.79
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 8.19
Sullivan West Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 571 8.19

Nearest middle schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 0.74
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 0.92
Helion Hall-Gheez Academy NR Private 2-9 10 3.79
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 8.90
Damascus Area School 6 Public PK, K-8 275 9.28

Nearest high schools

East Ridge School NR Private K-12 17 0.74
East Ridge School NR Private 1-11 0 0.92
The Family Foundation School NR Private 9-12 105 8.33
Damascus Christian Academy NR Private 0 8.90