Sullivan County  »  12732  »  Proctor Rd  »  115 Proctor Rd

115 Proctor Road, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information

115 Proctor Road, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Proctor Road, Eldred, NY 12732
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Proctor Road, Eldred
Zip code 12732
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Eldred
Parcel ID 10-1-50.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred

Current property tax $3,005

Lot & Building Information for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred

Building sqft 1,672
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 1942
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred

• • Improvements for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Proctor Road, Eldred

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred, NY 12732?

115 Proctor Road, Eldred, NY 12732 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Proctor Road, Eldred, NY 12732 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,425, the tax amount paid for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred, NY 12732 is $3,170.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred, NY 12732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,170
Current property tax $3,005
Market value $335,318
Assessed value $184,425

Assessment History for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,972 $184,425 17.19 $3,170 -11.35%
2024 $288,164 $184,425 19.39 $3,576 -11.26%
2023 $256,146 $184,425 21.85 $4,030 -15.21%
2022 $216,971 $184,425 25.77 $4,753 -5.08%
2021 $200,462 $184,425 27.15 $5,007 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 242 3.27
Homestead School NR Private K-2 0 3.78
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 3.85
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 3.85

Nearest middle schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 1.37
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 3.85

Nearest high schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 1.37

Neighbors for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred

Here are the neighbors for 115 Proctor Road, Eldred.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Maplecrest Rd, Yulan 728 05/22/2023