7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 Property Information
7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan |
| Zip code | 12792 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Highland |
| Neighborhood | Highland Lake |
| Parcel ID | 11-1-58 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan
| Sale date | 02/12/2010 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,883 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan
| Building sqft | 744 |
| Building class | Seasonal Residences (260) |
| Acreage | 0.24 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 97 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 97 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cottage |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | No central |
| Fuel | None |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eldred |
Other Property Data for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan
- • Improvements for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan
7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 was built in 1956 and has a total of 744 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $167,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 is $2,882.
When was 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 was last sold in 02/12/2010 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/12/2010 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,883 |
| Market value | $304,909 |
| Assessed value | $167,700 |
Assessment History for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316,415 | $167,700 | 17.19 | $2,883 | -11.35% |
| 2024 | $262,031 | $167,700 | 19.39 | $3,252 | -11.26% |
| 2023 | $232,917 | $167,700 | 21.85 | $3,664 | -15.21% |
| 2022 | $197,294 | $167,700 | 25.77 | $4,322 | -5.08% |
| 2021 | $182,283 | $167,700 | 27.15 | $4,553 | +166.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Maplecrest Road, Yulan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 242 | 6.30 |
| Homestead School | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 6.50 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.57 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.57 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldred Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 230 | 2.06 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.57 |
Nearest high schools