Sullivan County  »  12792  »  Maplecrest Rd  »  17 Maplecrest Rd

17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 Property Information

17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan
Zip code 12792
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Highland Lake
Parcel ID 11-1-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan

Property tax $4,040

Lot & Building Information for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan

Building sqft 1,130
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 73 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 73
Depth 104
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan

• • Improvements for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792?

17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,130 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,000, the tax amount paid for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 is $4,039.

When was 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 last sold?

17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792 was last sold in 04/30/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/30/2020 - D
06/08/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, NY 12792. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,040
Market value $427,273
Assessed value $235,000

Assessment History for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,396 $235,000 17.19 $4,040 -11.35%
2024 $367,188 $235,000 19.39 $4,557 -11.26%
2023 $326,389 $235,000 21.85 $5,135 -15.21%
2022 $276,471 $235,000 25.77 $6,056 -5.08%
2021 $255,435 $235,000 27.15 $6,380 +103.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 242 6.25
Homestead School NR Private K-2 0 6.46
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 6.53
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 6.53

Nearest middle schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 1.99
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 6.53

Nearest high schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 1.99

Neighbors for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan

Here are the neighbors for 17 Maplecrest Road, Yulan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Airport Rd, Eldred 1,768
126 Eldred Yulan Rd, Eldred 944 10/13/1998 $95,000