506 Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information
506 Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 506 Route 55, Eldred |
| Zip code | 12732 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Highland |
| Neighborhood | Eldred |
| Parcel ID | 12-1-51 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 506 Route 55, Eldred
| Sale date | 08/07/2003 |
| Sale price | $62,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,071 |
Lot & Building Information for 506 Route 55, Eldred
| Building sqft | 1,284 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eldred |
Other Property Data for 506 Route 55, Eldred
- • Improvements for 506 Route 55, Eldred , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 506 Route 55, Eldred
506 Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,284 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 506 Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $88,500, the tax amount paid for 506 Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732 is $1,521.
When was 506 Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732 last sold?506 Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732 was last sold in 10/27/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 506 Route 55, Eldred
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 506 Route 55, Eldred, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2003 | $62,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 506 Route 55, Eldred
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 506 Route 55, Eldred
Access detailed property tax data for 506 Route 55, Eldred, NY 12732. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,521 |
| Current property tax | $1,071 |
| Market value | $160,909 |
| Assessed value | $88,500 |
Assessment History for 506 Route 55, Eldred
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 506 Route 55, Eldred, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166,981 | $88,500 | 17.19 | $1,521 | -11.35% |
| 2024 | $138,281 | $88,500 | 19.39 | $1,716 | -11.26% |
| 2023 | $122,917 | $88,500 | 21.85 | $1,934 | -15.21% |
| 2022 | $104,118 | $88,500 | 25.77 | $2,281 | -5.08% |
| 2021 | $96,196 | $88,500 | 27.15 | $2,403 | -0.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 506 Route 55, Eldred, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 506 Route 55, Eldred to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 242 | 4.31 |
| Homestead School | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 4.64 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 4.72 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 4.72 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldred Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 230 | 0.79 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 4.72 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|