239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville |
| Zip code | 12719 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Highland |
| Neighborhood | Yulan |
| Parcel ID | 16-5-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville
| Sale date | 09/24/2018 |
| Sale price | $165,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,645 |
Lot & Building Information for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville
| Building sqft | 938 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 175 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 175 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eldred |
Other Property Data for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville
- • Improvements for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville
239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville, NY 12719 was built in 1951 and has a total of 938 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville, NY 12719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $97,200, the tax amount paid for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville, NY 12719 is $1,670.
When was 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville, NY 12719 last sold and what was the last sale price?239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville, NY 12719 was last sold in 09/24/2018 for $165,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2018 | $165,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville
Access detailed property tax data for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville, NY 12719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $1,671 |
| Current property tax | $1,645 |
| Market value | $176,727 |
| Assessed value | $97,200 |
Assessment History for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $183,396 | $97,200 | 17.19 | $1,671 | -11.35% |
| 2024 | $151,875 | $97,200 | 19.39 | $1,885 | -11.26% |
| 2023 | $135,000 | $97,200 | 21.85 | $2,124 | -15.21% |
| 2022 | $114,353 | $97,200 | 25.77 | $2,505 | -5.08% |
| 2021 | $105,652 | $97,200 | 27.15 | $2,639 | -0.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 239 Eldred Yulan Road, Barryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 242 | 6.37 |
| Homestead School | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 6.38 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.46 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldred Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 230 | 2.59 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 6.46 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|