Sullivan County  »  12792  »  Park Rd  »  38 Park Rd

38 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792 Property Information

38 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Park Road, Yulan
Zip code 12792
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Yulan
Parcel ID 17-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Park Road, Yulan

Sale date 06/14/2022
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,899

Lot & Building Information for 38 Park Road, Yulan

Building sqft 840
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.02
Year built 1965
Year last altered 2023
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Electric
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 38 Park Road, Yulan

• • Improvements for 38 Park Road, Yulan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Park Road, Yulan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792?

38 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792 was built in 1965 and has a total of 840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,500, the tax amount paid for 38 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792 is $1,899.

When was 38 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792 was last sold in 06/14/2022 for $70,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Park Road, Yulan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Park Road, Yulan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2022 $70,000
12/10/2004 $96,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Park Road, Yulan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 38 Park Road, Yulan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Deed
12/10/2004 - D
12/29/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Park Road, Yulan

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Park Road, Yulan, NY 12792. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,899
Market value $200,909
Assessed value $110,500

Assessment History for 38 Park Road, Yulan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Park Road, Yulan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $208,491 $110,500 17.19 $1,899 +7.06%
2024 $142,969 $91,500 19.39 $1,774 -11.26%
2023 $127,083 $91,500 21.85 $1,999 -15.21%
2022 $107,647 $91,500 25.77 $2,358 -5.08%
2021 $99,457 $91,500 27.15 $2,484 -0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Park Road, Yulan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Park Road, Yulan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Homestead School NR Private K-2 0 6.93
George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 242 6.96
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 7.00
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 7.00

Nearest middle schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 3.19
The Homestead School NR Private PK-8 198 7.00

Nearest high schools

Eldred Junior Senior High School 4 Public 7-12 230 3.19

Neighbors for 38 Park Road, Yulan

Here are the neighbors for 38 Park Road, Yulan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
72 Park Rd, Yulan 1,076 03/22/2018 $125,000