Sullivan County  »  12719  »  Dry Brook Rd  »  25 Dry Brook Rd

25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville, NY 12719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville
Zip code 12719
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Highland Lake
Parcel ID 25-1-52.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville

Sale date 04/04/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $2,595

Lot & Building Information for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville

Building sqft 1,001
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.413
Year built 1939
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville

• • Improvements for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville

How many sq. ft. does 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville, NY 12719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville, NY 12719 has a total of 1,001 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville, NY 12719?

25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville, NY 12719 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $274,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2003 $1
12/27/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2003 - D
04/04/2003 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
12/27/2002 - D
01/09/2003 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville, NY 12719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,595
Market value $274,500
Assessed value $150,975

Assessment History for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $284,858 $150,975 17.19 $2,595 -11.35%
2024 $235,898 $150,975 19.39 $2,927 -11.26%
2023 $209,688 $150,975 21.85 $3,299 -15.21%
2022 $177,618 $150,975 25.77 $3,891 -5.08%
2021 $164,103 $150,975 27.15 $4,099 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,339
Median age 53.3
Average household income $119,965
Family households 50.6%
Occupied housing units 620
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville

Here are the neighbors for 25 Dry Brook Road, Barryville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
134 Yulan Barryville Rd, Barryville 2,340 10/22/2001 $190,000
81 Old Minisink Ford Rd, Barryville 1,644
4204 Route 97, Barryville 1,792 08/11/2025
35 York Lake Rd, Barryville 1,088 08/24/2015 $10
2 Old Minisink Ford Rd, Barryville 1,032 03/17/2022 $255,000
14 Dry Brook Rd, Barryville 12/27/2002 $1
14 Zane Grey Way, Barryville 2,388 11/30/2012 $1
3992 Route 97, Barryville 2,470 03/22/2006 $220,000
16 Dry Brook Rd, Barryville 01/30/2024 $1