Sullivan County  »  12719  »  Yulan Barryville Rd  »  134 Yulan Barryville Rd

134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville
Zip code 12719
County Sullivan
Municipality Highland
Neighborhood Highland Lake
Parcel ID 26-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Sale date 10/22/2001
Sale price $190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,490

Lot & Building Information for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Building sqft 2,340
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 31.75
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

• • Improvements for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

How many sq. ft. does 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719 has a total of 2,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $81.

What is the year built & the current market value of 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719?

134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $474,955.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2001 $190,000
07/13/1996 $90,000
07/05/1996 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2001 - D
11/16/2001 - R
Deed
07/13/1996 - D
08/01/1996 - R
Deed
07/05/1996 - D
07/08/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Access detailed property tax data for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, NY 12719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,490
Market value $474,955
Assessed value $261,225

Assessment History for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $492,877 $261,225 17.19 $4,490 -11.35%
2024 $408,164 $261,225 19.39 $5,065 -11.26%
2023 $362,813 $261,225 21.85 $5,708 -15.21%
2022 $307,324 $261,225 25.77 $6,732 -5.08%
2021 $283,940 $261,225 27.15 $7,092 -0.55%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,339
Median age 53.3
Average household income $119,965
Family households 50.6%
Occupied housing units 620
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville

Here are the neighbors for 134 Yulan Barryville Road, Barryville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
81 Old Minisink Ford Rd, Barryville 1,644
4214 Route 97, Barryville 2,022 04/21/2012 $130,644
25 Dry Brook Rd, Barryville 1,001 04/04/2003 $1
4204 Route 97, Barryville 1,792 08/11/2025
94 Old Minisink Ford Rd, Barryville 2,110 12/08/2006 $250,000
75 Minisink Battle Ground Rd, Barryville 1,404
35 York Lake Rd, Barryville 1,088 08/24/2015 $10
91 Minisink Battle Ground Rd, Barryville 2,235 02/12/2011 $48,000
14 Dry Brook Rd, Barryville 12/27/2002 $1