9 Seitz Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information
9 Seitz Road, Barryville, NY 12719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Seitz Road, Barryville |
| Zip code | 12719 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Highland |
| Neighborhood | Barryville |
| Parcel ID | 26-1-15.15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville
| Property tax | $1,718 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville
| Building sqft | 1,554 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 6.19 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | No central |
| Fuel | None |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Eldred |
Other Property Data for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville
- • Improvements for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Seitz Road, Barryville
9 Seitz Road, Barryville, NY 12719 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,554 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Seitz Road, Barryville, NY 12719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $99,950, the tax amount paid for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville, NY 12719 is $1,718.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville, NY 12719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,718 |
| Market value | $181,727 |
| Assessed value | $99,950 |
Assessment History for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188,585 | $99,950 | 17.19 | $1,718 | -11.35% |
| 2024 | $156,172 | $99,950 | 19.39 | $1,938 | -11.26% |
| 2023 | $138,819 | $99,950 | 21.85 | $2,184 | -15.21% |
| 2022 | $117,588 | $99,950 | 25.77 | $2,576 | -5.08% |
| 2021 | $108,641 | $99,950 | 27.15 | $2,714 | -0.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Seitz Road, Barryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homestead School | NR | Private | K-2 | 0 | 4.66 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 4.72 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 4.72 |
| George Ross Mackenzie Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 242 | 5.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eldred Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 230 | 3.54 |
| The Homestead School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 4.72 |
Nearest high schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|