Sullivan County  »  1 Maple St

1 Maple Street, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

1 Maple Street, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Maple Street, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Maple Street, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 112-5-12.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Maple Street, Liberty

Sale date 03/09/2015
Sale price $25,500
Arm's length
Property tax $2,430

Lot & Building Information for 1 Maple Street, Liberty

Building sqft 1,692
Total sqft 2,856
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 71 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 52
Depth 71
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Maple Street, Liberty

• • Improvements for 1 Maple Street, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Maple Street, Liberty

How many sq. ft. does 1 Maple Street, Liberty, NY 12754 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1 Maple Street, Liberty, NY 12754 has a total of 1,692 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Maple Street, Liberty, NY 12754?

1 Maple Street, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $184,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Maple Street, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Maple Street, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2015 $25,500
07/18/2014 $99,000
08/29/2005 $97,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Maple Street, Liberty with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Maple Street, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2015 - D
05/07/2015 - R
Deed
07/18/2014 - D
11/25/2014 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/29/2005 - D
09/13/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Maple Street, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Maple Street, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,430
Market value $184,400
Assessed value $69,300

Assessment History for 1 Maple Street, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Maple Street, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,600 $69,300 35.0711 $2,430 -17.75%
2024 $140,397 $69,300 42.64 $2,955 -18.25%
2023 $109,500 $69,300 52.16 $3,615 -9.00%
2022 $96,250 $69,300 57.32 $3,972 -3.71%
2021 $93,649 $69,300 59.53 $4,125 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Maple Street, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Maple Street, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Maple Street, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 1 Maple Street, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
97 Lake St, Liberty 1,456 08/04/2015 $16,000
27 Bon Jovi Ln, Liberty 1,800
52 S Main St, Liberty 3,912 01/06/2020 $45,000
91 Lake St, Liberty 1,440 09/29/2023
9 Creamery Rd, Liberty 1,860 08/08/2024 $228,000
76 S Main St, Liberty 04/08/2022 $12,000
277 W Lake St, Liberty 12/07/2002 $10
21 John, Liberty 3,897
21 S Main St, Liberty 4,256 11/04/2015 $10,000
19 S Main St, Liberty 3,960 04/27/2023 $300,000
9-13 S Main St, Liberty 8,753 10/03/2018 $280,000
279 W Lake St, Liberty 868 06/26/2024