24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty |
| Zip code | 12754 |
| County | Sullivan |
| Municipality | Liberty |
| Parcel ID | 115-3-20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty
| Sale date | 09/10/1994 |
| Sale price | $44,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,543 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty
| Building sqft | 1,344 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.9 |
| Lot dimensions | 252 ft X 205 ft |
| Frontage | 252 |
| Depth | 205 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty
- • Improvements for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty
24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty, NY 12754 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $44,000, the tax amount paid for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty, NY 12754 is $1,543.
When was 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty, NY 12754 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty, NY 12754 was last sold in 09/10/1994 for $44,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/1994 | $44,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,543 |
| Market value | $117,100 |
| Assessed value | $44,000 |
Assessment History for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105,800 | $44,000 | 35.0711 | $1,543 | -17.75% |
| 2024 | $89,141 | $44,000 | 42.64 | $1,876 | -18.25% |
| 2023 | $69,500 | $44,000 | 52.16 | $2,295 | -9.00% |
| 2022 | $61,111 | $44,000 | 57.32 | $2,522 | -3.71% |
| 2021 | $59,459 | $44,000 | 59.53 | $2,619 | -1.94% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Upper Ferndale Road, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 0.51 |
| Liberty Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-4 | 691 | 0.79 |
| St Peter's Regional School | NR | Private | PK-K | 33 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 203 | 0.51 |
| Liberty Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 529 | 1.35 |
| The Center For Discovery | NR | Private | 236 | 5.16 | |
| Sullivan County Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 6.79 |
| Zichron Moshe School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 7.46 |
Nearest high schools