Sullivan County  »  7 Sullivan Ave

7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 121-3-1.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty

Sale date 02/22/2024
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,951

Lot & Building Information for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty

Building sqft 7,568
Total sqft 15,530
Building class Store
Acreage 0.74
Lot dimensions 254 ft X 110 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 254
Depth 110
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty

• • Improvements for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty

How many sq. ft. does 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 has a total of 7,568 square feet and a current price per square foot of $79.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754?

7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,134,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2024 $600,000
02/14/2017 $234,432
01/06/1997 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/22/2024 - D
03/06/2024 - R
Deed
02/14/2017 - D
02/22/2017 - R
Deed
01/06/1997 - D
01/14/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,951
Market value $1,134,100
Assessed value $426,300

Assessment History for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,024,760 $426,300 35.0711 $14,951 -34.21%
2024 $1,079,718 $532,949 42.64 $22,725 -18.25%
2023 $841,900 $532,949 52.16 $27,799 -9.00%
2022 $740,207 $532,949 57.32 $30,549 -3.71%
2021 $720,201 $532,949 59.53 $31,726 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 7 Sullivan Avenue, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Carrier St, Liberty 1,362 02/12/2018 $95,275
2035 Route 52, Liberty 3,760
58 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 4,936
102 Carrier St, Liberty 1,224 06/02/2008 $10
90 Carrier St, Liberty 1,585 06/17/2013 $10
101-105 Crestview Dr, Liberty 20,100 05/17/2022 $1,730,769
21 Royal Estates Dr, Ferndale 2,412 04/27/2010 $500,000
96 Carrier St, Liberty 1,312 09/01/2023 $165,000
2029 Route 52, Liberty 904
4 New St, Liberty 1,545 03/29/2022 $170,000
14 Albion St, Liberty 1,977 03/13/2017 $17,200