Sullivan County  »  1987 Route 52

1987 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

1987 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1987 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1987 Route 52, Liberty
Zip code 12754
County Sullivan
Municipality Liberty
Parcel ID 121-3-5.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1987 Route 52, Liberty

Sale date 07/31/2013
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,727

Lot & Building Information for 1987 Route 52, Liberty

Building sqft 15,068
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 8.088
Frontage 926
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1987 Route 52, Liberty

• • Improvements for 1987 Route 52, Liberty , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1987 Route 52, Liberty

How many sq. ft. does 1987 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1987 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 has a total of 15,068 square feet and a current price per square foot of $126.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1987 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754?

1987 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,710,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1987 Route 52, Liberty

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1987 Route 52, Liberty, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2013 $1,900,000
06/07/1996 $475,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1987 Route 52, Liberty with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1987 Route 52, Liberty

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2013 - D
08/16/2013 - R
Deed
06/07/1996 - D
06/10/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1987 Route 52, Liberty

Access detailed property tax data for 1987 Route 52, Liberty, NY 12754. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,727
Market value $2,710,000
Assessed value $1,018,700

Assessment History for 1987 Route 52, Liberty

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1987 Route 52, Liberty, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,448,800 $1,018,700 35.0711 $35,727 -17.75%
2024 $2,063,817 $1,018,700 42.64 $43,437 -18.25%
2023 $1,609,300 $1,018,700 52.16 $53,135 -9.00%
2022 $1,414,861 $1,018,700 57.32 $58,392 -3.71%
2021 $1,376,622 $1,018,700 59.53 $60,643 -1.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,296
Median age 34.3
Average household income $94,089
Family households 67.8%
Occupied housing units 2,686
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2.94
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $303,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $189,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1987 Route 52, Liberty, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1987 Route 52, Liberty to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1987 Route 52, Liberty

Here are the neighbors for 1987 Route 52, Liberty.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Carrier St, Liberty 1,362 02/12/2018 $95,275
2035 Route 52, Liberty 3,760
58 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 4,936
102 Carrier St, Liberty 1,224 06/02/2008 $10
101-105 Crestview Dr, Liberty 20,100 05/17/2022 $1,730,769
21 Royal Estates Dr, Ferndale 2,412 04/27/2010 $500,000
61 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 1,323
2029 Route 52, Liberty 904
14 Albion St, Liberty 1,977 03/13/2017 $17,200
59 Sullivan Ave, Ferndale 12/21/2020 $15,000
1971 Route 52, Liberty 07/09/2014 $1,050,000
1980 Route 52, Liberty 4,129 06/24/2003 $320,000